close

Spring Sports

2022 M.I.A.C. Softball All-Conference Teams

2022 M.I.A.C. Blue Softball Most Valuable Player: Katelyn Ruth – Huron Valley Lutheran

2022 M.I.A.C. Blue Softball Coach of the Year: Eric Ruth – Huron Valley Lutheran

2022 M.I.A.C. Blue Softball All-Conference 1st Team:

Katelyn Ruth Huron Valley Lutheran 9
Erika Van Loton Huron Valley Lutheran 11
Maddy Hanselman Huron Valley Lutheran 11
Micah Tison Oakland Christian 12
Abby Franey Oakland Christian 10
Caroline Beggs Oakland Christian 10
Madison Handyside Inter City Baptist 12
Claire Harrison Inter City Baptist 11
Lindsay Francis Whitmore Lake 12
Adrianna Canter Whitmore Lake 11
Kamryn Kasak Lutheran Northwest 10

2022 M.I.A.C. Blue Softball All-Conference 2nd Team:

Alexis Schliewe Huron Valley Lutheran 12
Jennifer McKenna Huron Valley Lutheran 12
Kate Beckerman Huron Valley Lutheran 12
Lydia Tison Oakland Christian 11
Riley Sparre Oakland Christian 12
Marissa Peterson Inter City Baptist 12
Jordan McGuire Inter City Baptist 10
Mya Rubin Whitmore Lake 12
Lily Yax Whitmore Lake 10
McKenna Pehlke Lutheran Northwest 10

2022 M.I.A.C. Red Softball Most Valuable Player: Rachel Cairo – Southfield Christian

2022 M.I.A.C. Red Softball Coach of the Year: Christina Peters – Southfield Christian

2022 M.I.A.C. Red Softball All-Conference 1st Team:

Rachel Cairo Southfield Christian 11th
Sophie Paryaski Southfield Christian 9th
Chloe Paryaski Southfield Christian 9th
Anissia Dorst Clarenceville 12th
Sierra Dorst Clarenceville
Brooke Kennedy Watts Clarenceville 12
Maddie Yeager Plymouth Christian 11
Kate Eldgridge Plymouth Christian 11
Hailey Maulbetsch Plymouth Christian 11
Chloe Chote Lutheran Westland 10
Katie Kingery Lutheran Westland 11
Caroline Schlaf Parkway Christian 12
Carlee Morgan Parkway Christian 11

2022 M.I.A.C. Red Softball All-Conference 2nd Team:

Chloe Schoon Southfield Christian 9th
Taniya Hall Southfield Christian 9th
Trinity Harris Southfield Christian 11th
Cordelia Fike Clarenceville
Ameah Adams Clarenceville
Abby McKarge Plymouth Christian 11th
Morgan Harris Plymouth Christian 11th
Annie Schaffer Lutheran Westland 12
Becky Reddeman Lutheran Westland 9th
Kennedy Crouse Parkway Christian 11
Panashe Walker Parkway Christian 12

2022 M.I.A.C. Blue Softball Final Standings:

1st Huron Valley Lutheran 7-1
2nd Oakland Christian 6-2
3rd Inter-City Baptist 4-4
4th Whitmore Lake 2-6
5th Lutheran Northwest 1-7

2022 M.I.A.C. Red Softball Final Standings:

1st Southfield Christian 9-0
2nd Clarencevill HS 5-2
3rd Plymouth Christian 4-6
4th Lutheran Westland 3-5
5th Parkway Christian 3-7
6th Novi Christian 0-4
read more

2022 M.I.A.C. Baseball All-Conference Team

2022 M.I.A.C. Blue Baseball Most Valuable Player: Jack Legree – Oakland Christian

2022 M.I.A.C. Blue Baseball Coach of the Year: Brad Pyke – Oakland Christian

2022 M.I.A.C. Blue Baseball All-Conference 1st Team:

Jack Legree Oakland Christian 12
Chris Steffan Oakland Christian 11
Jayden Peterson Oakland Christian 12
Jack Ellis Lutheran Westland 12
Joshua Reddeman Lutheran Westland 12
Ryan Coughlin Lutheran Westland 12
Joey Lavigne Plymouth Christian 12
Noah Spicer Plymouth Christian 12
Noah Etnyre Plymouth Christian 11
Trevor Capoferi Lutheran Northwest 12
Jett Breithaupt Luthearn Northwest 12
Kyler Maiorana Parkway Christian 10
Mark Nesler Jr Parkway Christian 10
Lucas Hamlet Clarenceville 12

2022 M.I.A.C. Blue Baseball All-Conference 2nd Team:

Joe Shelata Oakland Christian 12
Lucas Kolb Oakland Christian 10
Anthony Filippis Oakland Christian 11
Nick Shollack Lutheran Westland 12
Jacob Rockensuess Lutheran Westland 12
Joey Weertz Plymouth Christian 11
Brady White Plymouth Christian 11
Jack Teelander Lutheran Northwest 12
Matthew Gunn Lutheran Northwest 12
Ethan Bishop Parkway Christian 12
Frank Collins III Parkway Christian 11
Dylan Dean Clarenceville 12
Trevor Madden Clarenceville 12

2022 M.I.A.C. Red Baseball Most Valuable Player: Zane Gregg – Whitmore Lake

2022 M.I.A.C. Red Baseball Coach of the Year: Hank Dreffs – Whitmore Lake

2022 M.I.A.C. Red Baseball All-Conference 1st Team:

Zane Gregg Whitmore Lake 11
Alex DiDio Whitmore Lake 11
Alden Stefanovski Whitmore Lake 12
Aidan Liedeke CSPA 11
Caleb Moore CSPA 11
Evan Eikey CSPA 12
Ean Sexton ICB 11
Phinley Jeffrey ICB 9
Nate Hamilton ICB 12
Andrew Klein Roeper 11
Will Mattison Roeper 12
Ethan Janke SCS 12
Josh Cairo SCS 9
Cameron Ohlsson HVL 12

2022 M.I.A.C. Red Baseball All-Conference 2nd Team:

Hayden Collingham Whitmore Lake 12
Garrett Engstrom Whitmore Lake 12
Dalton Bachman Whitmore Lake 11
Oliver Gottbreht CSPA 12
Nolan Petroski CSPA 11
Luke Harrison ICB 9
Isaac Stolman ICB 10
Conor Field Roeper 10
Lucas Bagne Roeper
Travis Paryaski SCS 12
Matt Webber SCS 12
Andrew Olson HVL 12
Kyle Ohlsson HVL 10

2022 M.I.A.C. Blue Baseball Final Standings:

1st Oakland Christian 8-2
2nd Lutheran Westland 7-3
2nd Plymouth Christian 7-3
4th Lutheran Northwest 6-4
5th Parkway Christian 2-8
6th Clarenceville 0-10

2022 M.I.A.C. Red Baseball Final Standings:

1st Whitmore Lake 9-1
2nd CSPA 7-3
2nd Inter-City Baptist 7-3
4th Roeper 4-6
5th Southfield Christian 2-8
6th Huron Valley Lutheran 1-9

 

read more

2022 M.I.A.C. Track & Field All-Conference Team

2022 M.I.A.C. Girls’ Track & Field Most Valuable Athlete: Kendyll Martin – Southfield Christian

2022 M.I.A.C. Girls’ Track & Field Most Outstanding Performance: Abby Rice – Lutheran NW

2022 M.I.A.C. Girls’ Track & Field Coach of the Year: Dave Brown – Lutheran Westland

2022 M.I.A.C. Girls’ Track & Field All Conference Team:

Kendyll Martin Southfield Christian 12
Eliza Keith Oakland Christian 9
Abby Rice Lutheran Northwest 10
Natalie Meadows Whitmore Lake 10
Jenna Boye Lutheran Westland 10
Sofia Salinas Roeper 9
Rhianne Jenkins Lutheran Westland 11
Elizabeth Cantrell Lutheran Westland 12
Alyssa Lemke Huron Valley Lutheran 12
Jenna Campbell Lutheran Westland 11
Harmoni Simon Clarenceville 10
Grace Ligon Southfield Christian 10
Natalie Malczyk Huron Valley Lutheran 11
Mackenzie Lemke Lutheran Northwest 11
Madeleine Barge Lutheran Northwest 11
Erika Van Loton Huron Valley Lutheran 11
Michaela Kurth Lutheran Westland 11
Tamerah Peterson Parkway Christian 9
Emma Burrell Lutheran Northwest 11
Kiera Love Lutheran Westland 11

2022 M.I.A.C. Boys’ Track & Field Most Valuable Athlete: Noah Eden – Lutheran Westland

2022 M.I.A.C. Boys’ Track & Field Most Outstanding Performance: Andrej Spirko – Charyl Stockwell

2022 M.I.A.C. Boys’ Track & Field Coach of the Year: Mike Unger – Lutheran Westland

2022 M.I.A.C. Boys’ Track & Field All Conference Team:

Armonee Snorden Clarenceville 12
Noah Eden Lutheran Westland 12
Jeffrey McGuire Lutheran Westland 10
TJ Donnan Southfield Christian 10
Skylar Morgan Lutheran Westland 12
TeRence WIlliams Jr. Clarenceville 12
Andrej Spirko Charyl Stockwell 12
Noah Eden Lutheran Westland 12
Caleb Thomas Parkway Christian 12
Jordan Williams Clarenceville 11
Joshua Benore Oakland Christian 12
Dennis Wilson Novi Christian 11
Christian Hammond Charyl Stockwell 12
Logan Johnson Novi Christian 12
Luke Witte Lutheran Westland 11
Mitchell Vaske Charyl Stockwell 11
Eli Craig Clarenceville 10
Joe Stricker Parkway Christian 11
Colin Last Huron Valley Lutheran 11
read more

2022 M.I.A.C. Girls Soccer All-Conference Team

2022 M.I.A.C. Girls Blue Soccer Conference Most Valuable Player: Emma Hamilton – Inter-City Baptist & Kate Creighton – Plymouth Christian

2022 M.I.A.C. Girls Blue Soccer Conference Coach of the Year: Ryan Thomason РPlymouth Christian 

2022 M.I.A.C. Girls Blue Soccer All-Conference 1st Team:

Kate Creighton Plymouth Christian Sophomroe
Saige Yakuber Plymouth Christian Senior
Clare Binder Plymouth Christian Freshman
Emma Hamilton Inter-City Baptist Senior
Mackenzie Smith Inter-City Baptist Senior
Rory Brown Inter-City Baptist Junior
Jessica Reyes Oakland Christian Freshman
Leah Zarrilli Oakland Christian Sophomroe
Carly Hodgman Lutheran Northwest Senior
Gena Schomaker Lutheran Northwest Senior

2022 M.I.A.C. Girls Blue Soccer All-Conference 2nd Team:

Elizabeth McHugh Plymouth Christian Junior
Mia Houk Plymouth Christian Sophomore
Lauren Heusner Plymouth Christian Senior
Ali Bettinger Inter-City Baptist Senior
Megan Winnberg Inter-City Baptist Senior
Alaina Franey Oakland Christian Senior
Abby Meyer Oakland Christian Junior
Morgan Griswold Lutheran Northwest Freshman
Gianna Stevens Lutheran Northwest Freshman

2022 M.I.A.C. Girls Red Soccer Conference Most Valuable Player: Cassie Hall – Charyl Stockwell

2022 M.I.A.C. Girls Red Soccer Conference Coach of the Year: Tyler Pemberton – Roeper

2022 M.I.A.C. Girls Red Soccer All-Conference 1st Team:

Natalia Salinas Roeper Freshman
Sofia Salinas Roeper Freshman
Melissa Olney Roeper Sophomore
Madi Webb Lutheran Westland Junior
Jenna Boye Lutheran Westland Sophomore
Chloe Clabuesch Lutheran Westland Senior
Cassie Hall Charyl Stockwell Junior
Grace Tiderington Charyl Stockwell Freshman
Kayla Webber Southfield Christian Senior
Madison Moore Southfield Christian Senior
Kendra Pearson Clarenceville Senior

2022 M.I.A.C. Girls Red Soccer All-Conference 2nd Team:

Spring Schwanki Roeper Senior
Natalie Gibbs Roeper Freshman
Irena Thomas Roeper Junior
Lillian Fremder Lutheran Westland Freshman
Gianna Catalio Lutheran Westland Freshman
Erynn Dawson Charyl Stockwell Junior
Sophia Spirko Charyl Stockwell Sophomore
Kaitlyn Groh Southfield Christian Freshman
Arianna Edgerson Southfield Christian Senior
Abby Clark Clarenceville Junior

2022 M.I.A.C. Girls Blue Soccer Final Standings:

1st Plymouth Christian 6-0
2nd Inter-City Baptist 3-2-1
3rd Oakland Christian 2-3-1
4th Lutheran Northwest 0-6

2022 M.I.A.C. Girls Red Soccer Final Standings:

1st Roeper 7-1
2nd Lutheran Westland 6-2
3rd Charyl Stockwell 5-3
4th Southfield Christian 2-6
5th Clarenceville 0-8
read more

2022 M.I.A.C. All-Conference Golf Team

2022 M.I.A.C. Golfer of the Year: Gabe Mlynarek-Oakland Christian

2022 M.I.A.C. Coach of the Year: Scott Carmona-Roeper

2022 M.I.A.C. Golf All-Conference 1st Team:

Gabe Mlynarek Oakland Christain
Corey Gray Whitmore Lake
Josh Muma Oaklland Christain
Jack Stewart Whitmore Lake
Connor Hairgrove Inter-City Baptist
Caleb Quick Plymouth Christian
Jack Hehl Lutheran Northwest

2022 M.I.A.C. Golf All-Conference 2nd Team:

Kyle Quick Plymouth Christian
Sam Salinas The Roeper School
Jordan Johnson Oakland Christian
Levi McCormick Inter-City Baptist
Ajax Coleman Whitmore Lake
Jace Garcia Whitmore Lake
Matthew Colletti Oakland Christian
Michael Rowe Oakland Christian

2022 M.I.A.C. Golf Championship Final Standings:

1 Oakland Christian 26
2 Whitmore Lake 22
3 Plymouth Christian 18
4 Lutheran Northwest 16
5 Inter-City Baptist 15
6 Roeper School 13
7 Charyl Stockwell Prep 10
8 Huron Valley Lutheran 6
read more

2021 M.I.A.C. Softball All-Conference Team

2021 M.I.A.C. Blue Softball Most Valuable Player: Ruthie Reithmeier – Lutheran NW

2021 M.I.A.C. Blue Softball Coach of the Year: Eric Ruth – Huron Valley Lutheran

2021 M.I.A.C. Blue Softball All-Conference 1st Team:

Madison Handyside Inter City 11
Jenna Goering Inter City 12
Rosa Miller Inter City 12
Stephanie McClendon Whitmore Lake 12
Lindsay Francis Whitmore Lake 11
Delaney Peters Whitmore Lake 12
Ruthie Riethmeier Lutheran Northwest 12
Anastasia Filip Lutheran Northwest 12
Emily Shaw Lutheran Northwest 12
Erika Van Loton Huron Valley 10
Annika Van Loton Huron Valley 12
Kate Eldredge Plymouth Christian 10

2021 M.I.A.C. Blue Softball All-Conference 2nd Team:

Sarah Sand Inter City 10
Claire Harrison Inter City 10
Lauren Elwart Inter City 10
Lilly Yax Whitmore Lake 9
Reghan McClendon Whitmore Lake 10
Maggie Johnstone Lutheran Northwest 11
Kamryn Kasak Lutheran Northwest 9
Maddie Wellday Huron Valley 12
Matty Hanselman Huron Valley 10
Abby KcKarge Plymouth Christian 10

2021 M.I.A.C. Red Softball Most Valuable Player: Micah Tison – Oakland Christian

2021 M.I.A.C. Red Softball Coach of the Year: Mike Tison – Oakland Christian

2021 M.I.A.C. Red Softball All-Conference 1st Team:

Micah Tison Oakland 11
Abby Franey Oakland 9
Lydia Tison Oakland 10
Annika Mattson Westland 12
Chloe Chote Westland 9
Annie Schaffer Westland 11
Sierra Dorst Clarencville 9
Anissia Dorst Clarencville 11
Brooke Watts Clarencville 11
Caroline Schlaf Parkway 11
Olivia Shankin Parkway 12

2021 M.I.A.C. Red Softball All-Conference 2nd Team:

Riley Sparre Oakland 11
Caroline Beggs Oakland 9
Allison Brzezinski Oakland 12
Katie Kingery Westland 10
Abigail Lupescu Westland 12
Allison Klonowski Clarencville 12
Cordelia Fike Clarencville 10
Carlee Morgan Parkway 10
Abby Ouellette Parkway 12

2021 M.I.A.C. Blue Softball Final Standings:

1 Inter-City 6-2
T-2 Whitmore Lake 5-3
T-2 Luth Northwest 5-3
4 Huron Valley 4-4
5 Plymouth Christian 0-8

2021 M.I.A.C. Red Softball Final Standings:

1 Oakland Christian 8-0
T-2 Lutheran Westland 3-3
T-2 Clarenceville 3-3
4 Parkway 2-6
5 Novi 0-4
read more

2021 M.I.A.C. Baseball All-Conference Team

2021 M.I.A.C. Blue Baseball Most Valuable Player: Jake Sewell – Oakland Christian & Jacob Weertz – Plymouth Christian

2021 M.I.A.C. Blue Baseball Coach of the Year: Nick Capoferi – Lutheran NW

2021 M.I.A.C. Blue Baseball All-Conference 1st Team:

Trevor Capoferi Lutheran Northwest 11
Jett Breithaupt Lutheran Northwest 11
Jack Teelander Lutheran Northwest 11
Jacob Weertz Plymouth Christian 12
Noah Etnyre Plymouth Christian 10
Riley Brodhagen Plymouth Christian 10
Chris Steffan Oakland Christian 10
Jake Sewell Oakland Christian 12
Mason Kolb Oakland Christian 12
Sam Thombs Lutheran Westland 12
Ryan Coughlin Lutheran Westland 11
Lindsey Thorns Jr. Clarenceville 12
Alex Skowronek Clarenceville 12
Ethan Bishop Parkway Christian 11

2021 M.I.A.C. Blue Baseball All-Conference 2nd Team:

Max Vollmert Lutheran Northwest 10
Matthew Gunn Lutheran Northwest 11
Eric Helmer Lutheran Northwest 11
Dillon Morby Plymouth Christian 12
Joey Lavigne Plymouth Christian 11
Alex Kirschmann Oakland Christian 12
Jayden Peterson Oakland Christian 11
Jack Ellis Lutheran Westland 11
Nick Shollock Lutheran Westland 11
Lucas Hamlet Clarenceville 11
Evan Budgery Clarenceville 12
Frank Collins Parkway Christian 10
Kyler Maiorana Parkway Christian 9

2021 M.I.A.C. Red Baseball Most Valuable Player: Nathan Moore – Charyl Stockwell

2021 M.I.A.C. Red Baseball Coach of the Year: Hank Dreffs – Whitmore Lake & Tim Wilson – Charyl Stockwell

2021 M.I.A.C. Red Baseball All-Conference 1st Team:

Alex Di Dio Whitmore Lake 10
Zane Gregg Whitmore Lake 10
Hayden Collingham Whitmore Lake 11
Nathan Moore Charyl Stockwell 12
Aidan Liedeke Charyl Stockwell 10
Carson Lucas Charyl Stockwell 12
Griffin Huneke Roeper 12
Will Mattison Roeper 11
Lucas Bagne Roeper 9
Matthew Webber Southfield Christian 11
Ethan Janke Southfield Christian 11
Travis Paryaski Southfield Christian 11
Ean Sexton Inter-City Baptist 10
Paxton Jeffrey Inter-City Baptist 10
Cameron Ohlsson Huron Valley Lutheran 11

2021 M.I.A.C. Red Baseball All-Conference 2nd Team:

Alden Stefanovski Whitmore Lake 11
Jack Kadoguchi Whitmore Lake 12
Dylan Lamont Whitmore Lake 12
Caleb Moore Charyl Stockwell 10
Evan Eikey Charyl Stockwell 11
Oliver Gottbreht Charyl Stockwell 11
Conor Field Roeper 9
Alexi Simecek Roeper 9
Jalon Adams Southfield Christian 12
Kaleb Chelli Inter-City 12
Nathaniel Hamilton Inter-City 11
Colin Krzeminski Huron Valley Lutheran 11
Kyle Ohlsson Huron Valley Lutheran 9

2021 M.I.A.C. Blue Baseball Final Standings:

1 Lutheran Northwest 9-1
T-2 Plymouth Christian 7-3
T-2 Oakland Christian 7-3
4 Lutheran Westland 4-6
5 Clarenceville 2-8
6 Parkway Christian 1-9

2021 M.I.A.C. Red Baseball Final Standings:

T-1 Whitmore Lake 9-1
T-1 Charyl Stockwell 9-1
T-3 Roeper 4-6
T-3 Southfield Christian 4-6
5 Inter-City Baptist 3-7
6 Huron Valley Lutheran 1-9
read more

2021 M.I.A.C. Girls Soccer All-Conference Teams

2021 M.I.A.C. Girls Blue Soccer Conference Most Valuable Player: Emma Hamilton – Inter-City Baptist

2021 M.I.A.C. Girls Blue Soccer Conference Coach of the Year: Ryan Thomason – Plymouth Christian & Bryce Pegram – Inter-City Baptist

2021 M.I.A.C. Girls Blue Soccer Conference All-Conference 1st Team:

Bethany Estell Inter-City Baptist 11
Emma Hamilton Inter-City Baptist 11
Arianna Thompson Inter-City Baptist 12
Emma Heussner Plymouth Christian 12
Elizabeth McHugh Plymouth Christian 10
Kate Creighton Plymouth Christian 9
Carly Hodgman Lutheran Northwest 11
Sophie Plewa Lutheran Northwest 12
Ciera Galvin Clarenceville 12
Ashlyn Kluesner Clarenceville 11

2021 M.I.A.C. Girls Blue Soccer Conference All-Conference 2nd Team:

Hailey Dunham Inter-City Baptist 12
Carmen Fowler Inter-City Baptist 12
Rory Brown Inter-City Baptist 10
Saige Yakuber Plymouth Christian 11
Lauren Heussner Plymouth Christian 11
Aliva Lavigne Plymouth Christian 10
Sabrina Gottschalk Lutheran Northwest 12
Jena Maniaci Lutheran Northwest 12
Genna Schomaker Lutheran Northwest 11
Alyssa Krazel Clarenceville 12

2021 M.I.A.C. Girls Red Soccer Conference Most Valuable Player: Emilia Scafone – Oakland Christian

2021 M.I.A.C. Girls Red Soccer Conference Coach of the Year: Patrick Reyes – Oakland Christian

2021 M.I.A.C. Girls Red Soccer Conference All-Conference 1st Team:

Emilia Scafone Oakland Christian 12
Leah Zarrilli Oakland Christian 9
Grace Goetz Oakland Christian 10
Paige Staton Lutheran Westland 12
Jenna Boye Lutheran Westland 9
Madi Webb Lutheran Westland 10
Gracie Fuchs Charyl Stockwell Prep 12
Cassandra Hall Charyl Stockwell Prep 10

2021 M.I.A.C. Girls Red Soccer Conference All-Conference 2nd Team:

Katelyn Ermshler Oakland Christian 12
Abby Meyer Oakland Christian 10
Sofia Goetz Oakland Christian 12
Julia McGurie Lutheran Westland 12
Ana Flanery Lutheran Westland 12
Grace Donnelly Charyl Stockwell Prep 11
Morgan Doersch Charyl Stockwell Prep 12

2021 M.I.A.C. Girls Blue Soccer Final Standings:

T-1st Inter-City (5-1)
T-1st Plymouth Christian (5-1)
3rd Lutheran NW (2-4)
4th Clarenceville (0-6)

2021 M.I.A.C. Girls Red Soccer Final Standings:

1st Oakland Christian (4-0)
2nd Lutheran Westland (1-2-1)
3rd Charyl Stockwell (0-3-1)

 

read more

2021 M.I.A.C. Track & Field All-Conference Team

2021 M.I.A.C. Girls’ Track & Field Most Valuable Athlete: Sarah Christenson – Southfield Christian

2021 M.I.A.C. Girls’ Track & Field Most Outstanding Performance: Jada Coburn – Roeper and Mackenzie Lemke – Lutheran NW

2021 M.I.A.C. Girls’ Track & Field Coach of the Year: Joe Lower – Lutheran NW

2021 M.I.A.C. Girls’ Track & Field All Conference Team:

Sarah Christenson Southfield Christian 12
Kendyll Martin Southfield Christian 11
Abby Rice Lutheran Northwest 9
Madeleine Barge Lutheran Northwest 10
Mackenzie Lemke Lutheran Northwest 10
Emma Semlow Parkway Christian 12
Jenna Boye Lutheran Westland 9
Jada Coburn Roeper 12
Alyssa Lemke Huron Valley Lutheran 11
Kiera Love Lutheran Westland 10
Natalie Malczyk Huron Valley Lutheran 10
Erika Van Loton Huron Valley Lutheran 10
Michaela Kurth Lutheran Westland 10
Lauren Price Whitmore Lake 11
Emily Cameron Plymouth Christian 12
Olivia Joye Parkway Christian 12
Emma Burrell Lutheran Northwest 10
Jenna Vaske Charyl Stockwell Prep 12

2021 M.I.A.C. Boys’ Track & Field Most Valuable Athlete: Donovan Jackson – Lutheran Westland

2021 M.I.A.C. Boys’ Track & Field Most Outstanding Performance: Michael Corrie – Whitmore Lake

2021 M.I.A.C. Boys’ Track & Field Coach of the Year: Mike Unger – Lutheran Westland

2021 M.I.A.C. Boys’ Track & Field All Conference Team:

Armonee Snorden Clarenceville 11
Jordan Williams Clarenceville 10
Jackson Schmitz Charyl Stockwell Prep 12
William Hoover Roeper 12
Max Drummelsmith Lutheran Northwest 12
TJ Donnan Southfield Christian 9
Donovan Jackson Lutheran Westland 12
Michael Corrie Whitmore Lake 12
Chukwubeikem Anwunah Plymouth Christian Academy 11
Noah Eden Lutheran Westland 10
Colin Last Huron Valley Lutheran 10
Justin Hawkins Lutheran Northwest 12
Louis Cardenas Lutheran Westland 12
Charles Terry Clarenceville 12
Nathan Sturick Plymouth Christian 12
Aaron Seta Lutheran Westland 12
Skylar Morgan Lutheran Westland 11
Luke Witte Lutheran Westland 10

 

read more

2021 M.I.A.C. Golf All-Conference Team

2021 M.I.A.C. Golfer of the Year: Corey Gray – Whitmore Lake

2021 M.I.A.C. Coach of the Year: Kevin Mlynarek – Oakland Christian

2021 M.I.A.C. Golf All-Conference 1st Team:

Corey Gray Whitmore Lake Sophomore
Matthew Colletti Oakland Christian Sophomore
Daniel Lutes Parkway Christian Senior
Connor Hairgrove Inter-City Baptist Sophomore
Gabe Mlynarek Oakland Christian Freshman
Alex Fleming Bloomfield Hills Roeper Sophomore
Joe Morrissey Lutheran Northwest Sophomore

2021 M.I.A.C. Golf All-Conference 2nd Team:

Antonio Munoz Oakland Christian Senior
Kristopher Jovan Plymouth Christian Sophomore
Michael Rowe Oakland Christian Freshman
Alex Tanner Whitmore Lake Junior
David Patterson Whitmore Lake Sophomore
Cade Parsons Oakland Christian Senior
Jordan Johnson Oakland Christian Sophomore

2021 M.I.A.C. Golf Championship Final Standings:

1st Oakland Christian 406
2nd Whitmore Lake 419
3rd Lutheran Northwest 449
4th Plymouth Christian 459
5th Huron Valley Lutheran 461
6th Bloomfield Hills Roeper 464
7th Inter-City Baptist 478
8th Novi Christian 547
9th Charyl Stockwell Prep 402
read more