close

Boys Soccer

2020 M.I.A.C. Boys Soccer All Conference Teams

2020 M.I.A.C. Boys Soccer Blue Division MVP:  Nicholas Scott – Plymouth Christian

2020 M.I.A.C. Boys Soccer Blue Division Coach of the Year: Collan Baker – Plymouth Christian

2020 M.I.A.C. Boys Soccer Blue Division All Conference 1st Team

Name School Grade
Nicholas Scott Plymouth Christian 12
Jacob Weertz Plymouth Christian 12
Nathan Etnyre Plymouth Christian 12
Joshua Reyes Oakland Christian 10
Connor Butcher Oakland Christian 12
Toño Muñoz Oakland Christian 12
Aristide Gardette Roeper 10
Aiden Song Roeper 10
Macaulley Golden Inter-City Baptist 12
Jacob Frank Inter-City Baptist 11
Max Martin Lutheran Northwest 12
Sam Griswold Lutheran Northwest 12
Aaron Kluesner Clarenceville 11

2020 M.I.A.C. Boys Soccer Blue Division All Conference 2nd Team

Name School Grade
Robert Dotson Plymouth Christian 12
Joey Weertz Plymouth Christian 10
Mason Houk Plymouth Christian 12
Tommy Megie Oakland Christian 9
James Smither Oakland Christian 12
David Cornier-Bridgeforth Roeper 12
Francis Allen Roeper 12
Andrew Nouvell Roeper 11
Micah Wright Inter-City Baptist 11
Carson Fowler Inter-City Baptist 10
Tom Ennis Lutheran Northwest 11
Danny Wenz Lutheran Northwest 11
Alec Mitchell Clarenceville 12
Chris Sanchez Clarenceville 11

2020 M.I.A.C. Boys Soccer Red Division MVP: Seth Campbell – Charyl Stockwell

2020 M.I.A.C. Boys Soccer Red Division Coach of the Year: Joe Mackle – Charyl Stockwell

2020 M.I.A.C. Boys Soccer Red Division All Conference 1st Team

Seth Campbell Charyl Stockwell Prep
Danny Kehn Charyl Stockwell Prep
Max Cook Charyl Stockwell Prep
Jack Beeskow Huron Valley Lutheran
Cameron Ohlsson Huron Valley Lutheran
Angel Aguilar Huron Valley Lutheran
Drew Boelm Lutheran Westland
Donavan Jackson Lutheran Westland
Nathan Turner Parkway Christian
Kaleb Murphy Parkway Christian
Logan Johnson Novi Christian
Zaria Benedetto Novi Christian

2020 M.I.A.C. Boys Soccer Red Division All Conference 2nd Team

Nicklas Penabaker Charyl Stockwell Prep
Mathew Neal Charyl Stockwell Prep
Steven Holland Charyl Stockwell Prep
Andrew Olson Huron Valley Lutheran
Preston Reed Huron Valley Lutheran
Ethan Fremder Lutheran Westland
Aaron Seta Lutheran Westland
Aundre Collins Jr. Lutheran Westland
Evan Mick Parkway Christian
Emma Semlow Parkway Christian
Ryan Williams Novi Christian
Tyler Brown Novi Christian

2020 M.I.A.C. Boys Soccer Final Blue Division Standings:

1st Plymouth Christian 9-0-1
2nd Oakland Christian 4-2-2
3rd Roeper 3-4-3
4th Inter-City Baptist 3-4-2
5th Lutheran Northwest 2-4-2
6th Clarenceville 0-7

2020 M.I.A.C. Boys Soccer Final Red Division Standings:

1st Charyl Stockwell Prep 7-0
2nd Huron Valley Lutheran 4-4
3rd Lutheran Westland 3-1
4th Parkway Christian 1-5
5th Novi Christian 0-5
read more

2019 M.I.A.C. All Conference Soccer Teams

2019 M.I.A.C. Boys Soccer Blue Division MVP: Evan Akkashian – Roeper

2019 M.I.A.C. Boys Soccer Blue Division Coach of the Year: Ed Sack – Roeper

2019 M.I.A.C. Boys Soccer Blue Division All Conference 1st Team

Name School Grade
Josh Vens Roeper 12
Jacob Gladney Roeper 12
Evan Akkashian Roeper 12
Aaron Kluesner Clarenceville 10
Brendan Mahoney Clarenceville 12
Chase Kluesner Clarenceville 12
Kaleb Chelli Inter-City Baptist 11
Ethan Lividini Inter-City Baptist 12
Nick Scott Plymouth Christian 11
Aiden Andres Plymouth Christian 12
Jacob Ponder Lutheran Northwest 12
Tom McCann Lutheran Northwest 12
Connor Butcher Oakland Christian 11

2019 M.I.A.C. Boys Soccer Blue Division All Conference 2nd Team

Name School Grade
David Cornier-Bridgeforth Roeper 11
Aiden Song Roeper 9
Aristide Gardette Roeper 9
Patrick Mahoney Clarenceville 10
Gavin Mitchell Clarenceville 12
Macaulley Golden Inter-City Baptist 11
Peyton Miller Inter-City Baptist 12
Andrew Conn Inter-City Baptist 12
Nathan Etnyre Plymouth Christian 11
Bobby Dotson Plymouth Christian 11
Joey Morrison Lutheran Northwest 12
Sam Griswold Lutheran Northwest 11
Joshua Reyes Oakland Christian 9
Toño Muñoz Oakland Christian 11

2019 M.I.A.C. Boys Soccer Red Division MVP: Frank Kim – Huron Valley Lutheran 

2019 M.I.A.C. Boys Soccer Red Division Coach of the Year: Zac Ott – Huron Valley Lutheran 

2019 M.I.A.C. Boys Soccer Red Division All Conference 1st Team

Name School Grade
Zac Ott Huron Valley Lutheran 12
Logan Kittle Huron Valley Lutheran 12
Dmitry Machovec Huron Valley Lutheran 12
Evan Shimkus Charyl Stockwell Prep 12
Shane Kelty Charyl Stockwell Prep 12
Nicklas Penabaker Charyl Stockwell Prep 11
Ryan Webb Lutheran Westland 12
Drew Boehm Lutheran Westland 11
Austin Little Southfield Christian 12
Andrew Sanders Southfield Christian 12
Dawson Climente Novi Christian 12
Logan Johnson Novi Christian 10
Evan Mick Parkway Christian

2019 M.I.A.C. Boys Soccer Red Division All Conference 2nd Team

Name School Grade
Logan Schliewe Huron Valley Lutheran 12
Jack Beeskow Huron Valley Lutheran 10
Atanas Popov Huron Valley Lutheran 9
Eric (Max) Cook Charyl Stockwell Prep 11
Daniel Kehn Charyl Stockwell Prep 11
Aaron Seta Lutheran Westland 11
Nathan Tuttle Lutheran Westland 12
Kevin Connors Lutheran Westland 11
Ethan Janke Southfield Christian 10
Joel John Southfield Christian 11
Jack Hensley Novi Christian 12
Hayden Broadright Novi Christian 12
Nate Turner Parkway Christian
Noah Turcas Parkway Christian

2019 Final M.I.A.C. Boys Soccer Blue Division Standings

Roeper 7-3-0
Clarenceville 6-1-3
Inter-City Baptist 6-4-0
Plymouth Christian 5-3-2
Lutheran Northwest 2-6-2
Oakland Christian 0-9-1

2019 Final M.I.A.C. Boys Soccer Red Division Standings

Huron Valley Lutheran 8-0-2
Charyl Stockwell Prep Academy 7-2- 1
Lutheran Westland 7-3
Southfield Christian 3-5- 2
Novi Christian 1-8- 1
Parkway Christian 1-9
read more

2019 M.I.A.C. Fall Division Alignments

The 2019 M.I.A.C. fall sport division alignments were set this past week at the December Athletic Director Meeting.  The divisions reflect the additions of Clarenceville and Whitmore Lake to the conference.  The major movement of teams is in volleyball where Oakland Christian has moved up to the “Blue” division and Parkway Christian has moved down to the “Red” division.

2019 M.I.A.C.  Blue Soccer Division

  • Clarenceville
  • Inter City Baptist
  • Lutheran Northwest
  • Oakland Christian
  • Plymouth Christian
  • Roeper

2019 M.I.A.C. Red Soccer Division

  • Charyl Stockwell
  • Huron Valley Lutheran
  • Lutheran Westland
  • Novi Christian 
  • Parkway Christian
  • Southfield Christian

2019 M.I.A.C. Blue Volleyball Division

  • Charyl Stockwell
  • Clarenceville
  • Lutheran Northwest
  • Lutheran Westland
  • Oakland Christian
  • Plymouth Christian
  • Southfield Christian

2019 M.I.A.C. Red Volleyball Division

  • Huron Valley Lutheran
  • Inter City Baptist
  • Macomb Christian
  • Novi Christian
  • Parkway Christian
  • Roeper
  • Whitmore Lake
read more

2018 M.I.A.C. All Conference Soccer Teams

2018 M.I.A.C. Boys Soccer Blue Division MVP:  Jeremy Collins – Plymouth Christian

2018 M.I.A.C. Boys Soccer Blue Division Coach of the Year:  Patrick Reyes – Oakland Christian

2018 M.I.A.C. Boys Soccer Blue Division All Conference 1st Team

NAME SCHOOL GRADE
Lucas Brattinga Oakland Christian 12
Connor Butcher Oakland Christian 10
Kyle Barba Oakland Christian 12
Jeremy Collins Plymouth Christian 12
Aiden Andres Plymouth Christian 11
Keith Brown Plymouth Christian 12
Jacob Gladney Roeper 11
Evan Akkashian Roeper 11
Andrew Franklin Inter-City 12
Andrew Conn Inter-City 11
Jacob Ponder Lutheran NW 11

2018 M.I.A.C. Boys Soccer Blue Division All Conference 2nd Team

NAME SCHOOL GRADE
Joey Seidel Oakland Christian 12
Matthew Antolak Oakland Christian 10
Lake Patterson Oakland Christian 10
Bobby Dotson Plymouth Christian 10
Jacob Weertz Plymouth Christian 10
Griffin Glick Roeper 12
Josh Vens Roeper 11
Ben Estell Inter City 11
Macaulley Golden Inter-City 10
Sam Griswold Lutheran NW 10

2018 M.I.A.C. Boys Soccer Red Division MVP: Ryan Webb – Lutheran Westland

2018 M.I.A.C. Boys Soccer Red Division Coach of the Year: Roderick Schultz – Lutheran Westland

2018 M.I.A.C. Boys Soccer Red Division All Conference 1st Team

NAME SCHOOL GRADE
Devon Nimer Lutheran Westland 12
Ryan Webb Lutheran Westland 11
Nathan Tuttle Lutheran Westland 11
Dario DeLorenzo Charyl Stockwell 12
Noah Mackle Charyl Stockwell 12
Gavin Griffin Charyl Stockwell 12
Jack Ross Southfield Christian 12
Luke Hanson Southfield Christian 10
Jake Schinizing Novi Christian 12
Blake Johnson Novi Christian 12
Zac Ott Huron Valley 11
Josh Taube Huron Valley 12
Conner Schlaf Parkway Christian 12

2018 M.I.A.C. Boys Soccer Red Division All Conference 2nd Team

Nathan Schaffer Lutheran Westland 12
Drew Boehm Lutheran Westland 10
Aaron Seta Lutheran Westland 10
Nicklas Penabaker Charyl Stockwell 10
Evan Shimkus Charyl Stockwell 11
Austin Guthrie Southfield Christian 12
Andrew Sanders Southfield Christian 11
Chris Davenport Southfield Christian 11
Dawson Cliemente Novi Christian 11
Lucas Scarchilli Novi Christian 12
Logan Kittle Huron Valley 11
Dima Machovec Huron Valley 11
Conner Saunders Parkway Christian 12
Youseff Tobia Parkway Christian 10

2018 Final M.I.A.C. Boys Soccer Blue Division Standings

Oakland Christian 6-1-1
Plymouth Christian 4-2-2
Roeper 3-3-2
Inter-City Baptist 2-3-3
Lutheran Northwest 0-6-2

2018 Final M.I.A.C Boys Soccer Red Division Standings

Lutheran Westland 8-1-1
Charyl Stockwell 7-2-1
Southfield Christian 5-3-2
Novi Christian 5-4-1
Huron Valley Lutheran 2-7-1
Parkway Christian 0-10

Picture courtesy of the Oakland Press

read more